IS IT VEGAN?
Are DRY PIGEON PEAS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dry pigeon peas
water and salt
Full Ingredient List
dry pigeon peas, water and salt.
UPC
041331120210
Created by
Steve