IS IT VEGAN?

Is DRY ROASTED SEA SALT PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts sea salt sugar monosodium glutamate corn starch modified corn starch dried torula yeast salt spice molasses onion powder cereal gluten garlic powder maltodextrin and oleoresin of paprika

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: peanuts, contains less than 2% of each of the following: sea salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate (flavor enhancer), corn starch, modified corn starch, dried torula yeast, salt, spice, molasses, onion powder, natural flavors (contains cereal with gluten), garlic powder, maltodextrin and oleoresin of paprika (contains soybean oil).

UPC

070690270670
Created by Steve