IS IT VEGAN?

Is DULCE DE LECHE CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water milk flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter milkfat soy lecithin natural flavor soybean oil palm oil eggs cream salt invert sugar canola oil blue 1 blue 2 calcium acetate caramel color cellulose gum citric acid cocoa powder cocoa alkali corn syrup cornstarch datem dextrose egg whites egg yolks food starch-modified guar gum baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum phosphate modified cellulose mono-and-diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polyglycerol esters of fatty acids polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium propionate sorbic acid tartaric acid propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids red 3 red 40 semisweet chocolate nsweetened chocolate soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, milk, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semisweet chocolate flakes (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor), soybean oil, palm oil, eggs, butter (cream, salt), invert sugar, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: blue 1, blue 2, calcium acetate, caramel color, cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa powder, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, datem, dextrose, egg whites, egg yolks, food starch-modified, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified cellulose, mono-and-diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polyglycerol, esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid, tartaric acid), propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids, red 3, red 40, salt, semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, sorbitol, soy flour, soy lecithin, sweetened condensed milk (nonfat milk, sugar), tetrasodium phosphate, unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519241018
Created by Steve