IS IT VEGAN?
Is DULCE DE LECHE CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
milk
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
milkfat
soy lecithin
natural flavor
soybean oil
palm oil
eggs
cream
salt
invert sugar
canola oil
blue 1
blue 2
calcium acetate
caramel color
cellulose gum
citric acid
cocoa powder
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup
cornstarch
datem
dextrose
egg whites
egg yolks
food starch-modified
guar gum
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
modified cellulose
mono-and-diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
polyglycerol
esters of fatty acids
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
tartaric acid
propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids
red 3
red 40
semisweet chocolate
nsweetened chocolate
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, milk, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semisweet chocolate flakes (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor), soybean oil, palm oil, eggs, butter (cream, salt), invert sugar, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: blue 1, blue 2, calcium acetate, caramel color, cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa powder, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, datem, dextrose, egg whites, egg yolks, food starch-modified, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified cellulose, mono-and-diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polyglycerol, esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid, tartaric acid), propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids, red 3, red 40, salt, semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, sorbitol, soy flour, soy lecithin, sweetened condensed milk (nonfat milk, sugar), tetrasodium phosphate, unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519241018
Created by
Steve