IS IT VEGAN?

Is DULCE DE LECHE CLASSIC RICH CARAMEL ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH RIBBONS OF REAL CARAMEL, DULCE DE LECHE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream sugar corn syrup water coconut oil pectin salt potassium sorbate sodium bicarbonate vanilla extract high fructose corn syrup disodium phosphate natural flavor carob bean gum guar gum

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, caramel variegate (sweetened condensed whole milk [milk, sugar], sugar, corn syrup, water, coconut oil, pectin, salt, potassium sorbate [preservative], sodium bicarbonate, vanilla extract), caramel flavor base (sweetened condensed whole milk [milk, sugar], high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, water, disodium phosphate, salt, natural flavor), sugar, corn syrup, carob bean gum, guar gum.

UPC

041415143432
Created by Steve