IS IT VEGAN?
Is DUMPLING OR MATZO BALL MIX vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
matzo meal
salt
monocalcium phosphate
monosodium glutamate
onion
sodium bicarbonate
garlic
pepper
Full Ingredient List
matzo meal (passover wheat flour and water), salt, monocalcium phosphate, monosodium glutamate, onion, sodium bicarbonate, garlic, pepper.
UPC
7016400802
Created by
Steve