IS IT VEGAN?

Is ECHELON FOODS, TURDUCKEN TURKEY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

turkey stuffing mixture pork water corn syrup solids salt flavorings dextrose paprika wheat niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid yeast canola oil sugar chicken broth sea salt torula yeast yeast extract natural flavours onion powder extractive of turmeric chicken fat disodium inosinate disodium guanylate oleoresin turmeric chicken breast duck breast dried onion dried garlic spices spice extracts dried red bell peppers garlic powder modified corn starch calcium silicate sodium diacetate ascorbic acid dehydrated parsley garlic extract

Full Ingredient List

turkey, stuffing mixture [italian sausage meat (pork, water, corn syrup solids, salt, flavorings, dextrose, paprika), bread (enriched bleached flour [wheat, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, yeast, salt, canola oil, sugar), chicken broth [chicken broth, salt, sea salt, flavour (salt, dextrose, torula yeast, yeast extract, natural flavours, canola oil, onion powder, extractive of turmeric), chicken fat, sugar, yeast extract, flavorings, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, onion powder, oleoresin turmeric], chicken breast, duck breast, seasoning mixture (salt, dried onion, dried garlic, spices, spice extracts, dried red bell peppers, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, modified corn starch, canola oil, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, calcium silicate, sodium diacetate, ascorbic acid, dehydrated parsley, garlic extract, paprika.)

UPC

244418000003
Created by Steve