IS IT VEGAN?

Is EGG WHITE CHEESE & CANADIAN BACON ON A WHOLE GRAIN MUFFIN, EGG WHITE CHEESE & CANADIAN BACON ON A WHOLE GRAIN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water whole wheat flour wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid yeast sugar wheat gluten datem citric acid ascorbic acid degerminated yellow corn flour degerminated yellow corn meal soybean oil salt vinegar fumaric acid calcium propionate and potassium sorbate azodicarbonamide egg whites modified food starch carrageenan medium chain triglycerides natural and artificial flavors soy lecithin sodium lactate sodium phosphate flavoring sodium diacetate sodium nitrite milk cheese culture enzymes milkfat sorbic acid apo-carotenal

Full Ingredient List

english muffin: water, whole wheat flour, enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), yeast, contains 2% or less of: sugar, wheat gluten, datem, citric acid, ascorbic acid, degerminated yellow corn flour, degerminated yellow corn meal, soybean oil, salt, vinegar, fumaric acid, calcium propionate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), azodicarbonamide. egg white patty: egg whites, modified food starch, soybean oil, salt, carrageenan, egg flavor (medium chain triglycerides, natural and artificial flavors), soy lecithin (release agent). fully cooked canadian bacon water added: cured with water, sugar, salt, contains 2% or less of: sodium lactate, sodium phosphate, flavoring, sodium diacetate, sodium nitrite. pasteurized process cheddar cheese: cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, sorbic acid (preservative), apo-carotenal (color).

UPC

071421077322
Created by Steve