IS IT VEGAN?

Is EGGPLANT APPETIZER CAPONATA vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

eggplants tomatoes celery onions extra virgin olive oil olives sugar sunflower oil wine vinegar capers salt

Full Ingredient List

eggplants 40%, tomatoes, celery, onions fry (onions, extra virgin olive oil), olives 5%, sugar, sunflower oil, wine vinegar, capers, salt.

UPC

8001770040397
Created by Steve