IS IT VEGAN?
Is EILLIEN'S CANDIES, BERRY NUT MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanut oil
cottonseed oil
salt
citric acid tbhq
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
nonfat milk
whey powder
cultured whey
artificial color
lactic acid
soy lecithin
vanillin
raisins
corn syrup
gum arabic
confectioner's glaze
sunflower oil
natural strawberry flavor
natural flavors
citric acid
elderberry juice concentrate
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil, salt, citric acid tbhq [preservatives]), yogurt raisins (confection coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat milk, whey powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk), artificial color (titanium dioxide), lactic acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), and vanillin (an artificial flavoring)], raisins, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze), almonds (cottonseed oil, salt), blueberries (sugar, sunflower oil), cranberries (sugar, natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]).
UPC
034952586428
Created by
Steve