IS IT VEGAN?
Are EILLIEN'S CANDIES, CHOC-O-PEANUTS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey power
nonfat milk powder
soy lecithin
vanillin
peanuts
yellow 5 lake
yellow 6 lake
blue 2 lake
red 40 lake
blue 1 lake
yellow 6
yellow 5
blue 1
corn or peanut oil
corn syrup
gum arabic
carnauba wax
beeswax
shellac
Full Ingredient List
sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey power (milk), nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor), peanuts, coloring (includes yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1) corn or peanut oil, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze (carnauba wax, beeswax, shellac).
UPC
034952585834
Created by
Steve