IS IT VEGAN?

Are EILLIEN'S CANDIES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter chocolate liquor milk soy lecithin artificial flavor peanuts partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil may be alkali whey powder

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], artificial flavor [vanillin]), peanuts, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa (may be processed with alkali), and whey powder (milk).

UPC

034952585797
Created by Steve