IS IT VEGAN?
Is EILLIEN'S CANDIES, COOKIE & CREME EGGS CANDY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm kernel
palm oil
whey
skim milk
made from bleached wheat flour
cocoa
alkali
palm oil
corn syrup
corn flour
soy lecithin
baking soda
salt
natural and artificial flavors
lactose
vanillin
Full Ingredient List
sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or palm), whey, skim milk, cookies (made from bleached wheat flour, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, palm oil, corn syrup, corn flour, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt, natural and artificial flavors), lactose, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor).
UPC
034952585636
Created by
Steve