IS IT VEGAN?
Is EILLIEN'S CANDIES, COUNTRY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cottonseed oil
salt
raisins
maltitol
cocoa butter
chocolate liquor
calcium caseinate
anhydrous milk fat
soy lecithin
vanilla
peanuts
red 3
red 40 lake
yellow 5 lake
yellow 6 lake
blue 1 lake
blue 2 lake
titanium dioxide
gum arabic
sorbitol
vegetable oil
citric acid
sorbic acid
carnauba wax
sucralose
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (cottonseed oil, salt), raisins* (palm oil), reduced sugar candy coated chocolate flavored peanuts** (sugar free milk chocolate flavored coating [maltitol, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, calcium caseinate (milk), anhydrous milk fat, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, vanilla], peanuts, maltitol, artificial colors [red 3, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, titanium dioxide], gum arabic, sorbitol, vegetable oil [coconut], citric acid, sorbic acid, carnauba wax, sucralose [splenda brand], confectioner's glaze), almonds and cashews (cottonseed oil, salt).
UPC
034952584776
Created by
Steve