IS IT VEGAN?

Is EILLIEN'S CANDIES, INC, CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel and palm oil cocoa powder alkali anhydrous dextrose soy lecithin whey powder salt natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, cocoa powder, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), anhydrous dextrose, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), whey powder (milk), salt, natural flavor.

UPC

034952586763
Created by Steve