IS IT VEGAN?
Are EILLIEN'S CANDIES, MAUI ONION PEANUTS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanuts
canola
soybean oil
sugar
onion and garlic powders
salt
whey
fructose
autolyzed yeast extract
torula yeast
hydrolyzed soy protein
dextrose
malic acid
natural flavor
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
peanuts, peanut, canola and/or soybean oil, sugar, onion and garlic powders, salt, whey (milk), fructose, autolyzed yeast extract, torula yeast, hydrolyzed soy protein, dextrose, malic acid, natural flavor, caramel color.
UPC
034952585605
Created by
Steve