IS IT VEGAN?

Is EILLIEN'S CANDIES, PEANUTS, HONEY & MUSTARD, HONEY & MUSTARD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts canola peanuts soybean oil sugar onion powder maltodextrin dextrose whey salt vinegar powder vinegar modified food starch honey powder honey hydrolyzed soy protein distilled vinegar mustard tumeric paprika spices natural flavor garlic spices citric acid extractive of tumeric horseradish powder

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, canola, peanut and/or soybean oil, sugar, onion powder, maltodextrin, dextrose, whey (milk), salt, vinegar powder, (maltodextrin, vinegar, modified food starch), honey powder, honey powder (honey, maltodextrin), hydrolyzed soy protein, dehydrated mustard powder [(distilled vinegar, mustard, salt, tumeric, paprika, spice, natural flavor, garlic), maltodextrin, modified food starch, natural flavor], spices, citric acid, extractive of tumeric, horseradish powder, natural flavor.

UPC

034952585599
Created by Steve