IS IT VEGAN?

Is EILLIEN'S CANDIES, SNACK MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin and folic acid soybean oil palm oil cottonseed oil canola oil rye flour salt corn syrup solids caramel color garlic sugar spices naturally fermented wheat and soybean maltodextrin tamarind natural flavor sesame seeds onion garlic pasteurized milk cultures enzymes sweet whey nonfat dry milk butter buttermilk hydrolyzed soy protein monosodium glutamate ground caraway honey maltodextrin yeast sodium bicarbonate citric acid sodium stearoyl lactylate disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following soybean oil, palm oil, cottonseed oil, canola oil), rye flour, salt, worcestershire sauce powder (corn syrup solids, salt, caramel color, garlic sugar, spices, soy sauce solids [naturally fermented wheat and soybean, maltodextrin], tamarind, natural flavor), sesame seeds, onion garlic, cheddar cheese powder (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], sweet whey, nonfat dry milk, maltodextrin, butter, buttermilk, salt, natural flavor), hydrolyzed soy protein, monosodium glutamate, ground caraway, honey, malt, spices, yeast, sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, sodium stearoyl lactylate, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate.

UPC

034952583564
Created by Steve