IS IT VEGAN?

Are EILLIEN'S CANDIES, YOGURT ALMONDS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel coconut palm nonfat milk yogurt powder artificial color lactic acid soy lecithin and vanillin almonds corn or peanut oil confectioner's glaze maltodextrin corn syrup

Full Ingredient List

yogurt coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel, coconut, palm], nonfat milk, yogurt powder [cultered whey and nonfat milk], artificial color [titanium dioxide], lactic acid, soy lecithin [an emulsifier] and vanillin [an artificial flavoring]), almonds, corn or peanut oil, confectioner's glaze (shellac), maltodextrin, corn syrup.

UPC

034952586084
Created by Steve