IS IT VEGAN?

Are EILLIEN'S, CHRISTMAS PRETZELS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil non fat dry milk whey soy lecithin artificial color vanillin wheat flour consisting of corn or cottonseed partially hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup malt salt yeast baking soda fd&c blue 1 yellow 5 red 3 confectioner's glaze carnauba wax

Full Ingredient List

sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, non fat dry milk, whey, soy lecithin (an emulisifier), artificial color, vanillin (an artificial flavor), pretzels (wheat flour, vegetable oil [consisting of corn or cottonseed and/or partially hydrogenated soybean oil], corn syrup, malt, salt, yeast, baking soda), sugar (fd&c blue 1, yellow 5, red 3, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax).

UPC

034952585063
Created by Steve