IS IT VEGAN?
Are EL TORO LOCO SNACKS, SALSA CHEESE BALLS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn meal
soybean oil
whey
pasteurized milk
salt cheese culture
annatto enzymes
maltodextrin
salt
sugar
tomato solids
onion powder
dextrose
hydrolyzed soy protein
sweet cream buttermilk
cream
natural and artificial flavors
monosodium glutamate
lactic acid
malic acid
yellow 5 lake
yellow 6 lake
sodium diacetate corn starch
spice and spice extractives extractives of paprika
red 40 lake
yellow 6
Full Ingredient List
corn meal, soybean oil, whey, cheddar and blue cheese (pasteurized milk, salt cheese culture, annatto enzymes), maltodextrin, salt, sugar, tomato solids, onion powder, dextrose, hydrolyzed soy protein, sweet cream buttermilk, butter (cream, salt), natural and artificial flavors, monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, malic acid, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, sodium diacetate corn starch, spice and spice extractives including extractives of paprika, red 40 lake, yellow 6.
UPC
620811400044
Created by
Steve