IS IT VEGAN?

Is ELECTRIC GREEN DECORATING ICING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm oil sunflower oil water hydrogenated cottonseed oil corn starch food starch-modified mono diglycerides salt dextrose methylcellulose gum sorbic acid and potassium sorbate polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavors corn syrup yellow 5 blue 1 milk natural mixed tocopherols citric acid

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm oil, sunflower oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, food starch-modified, mono & diglycerides, salt, dextrose, methylcellulose gum, sorbic acid and potassium sorbate (preservatives), polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, corn syrup, yellow 5, blue 1, milk, natural mixed tocopherols, citric acid.

UPC

029519228248
Created by Steve