IS IT VEGAN?
Is ELECTRIC GREEN DECORATING ICING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm oil
sunflower oil
water
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
corn starch
food starch-modified
mono
diglycerides
salt
dextrose
methylcellulose gum
sorbic acid and potassium sorbate
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavors
corn syrup
yellow 5
blue 1
milk
natural mixed tocopherols
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, palm oil, sunflower oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, food starch-modified, mono & diglycerides, salt, dextrose, methylcellulose gum, sorbic acid and potassium sorbate (preservatives), polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, corn syrup, yellow 5, blue 1, milk, natural mixed tocopherols, citric acid.
UPC
029519228248
Created by
Steve