IS IT VEGAN?

Are ELJIBARITO, DRY PIGEON PEAS vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dry pigeon peas water salt disodium edta added to promote color retention

Full Ingredient List

dry pigeon peas, water, salt, and disodium edta added to promote color retention.

UPC

041331020220
Created by Steve