IS IT VEGAN?

Is ELMER CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE CREME & CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar;cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin an emulsifier salt artificial flavor sugar corn syrup palm oil high fructose corn syrup skim milk whey cocoa natural artificial flavors food starch- modified invertase egg whites gelatin partially hydrogenated palm kernel cottonseed oils color potassium sorbate hydrolyzed soy protein sodium hexametaphosphate,

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar;cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, an emulsifier; salt; artificial flavor), sugar, corn syrup, palm oil high fructose corn syrup. contains 2% or less of: milk, skim milk, whey, cocoa, natural & artificial flavors, food starch- modified, invertase, salt, egg whites, gelatin, partially hydrogenated palm kernel & cottonseed oils, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), color, potassium sorbate (a preservative), hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium hexametaphosphate,

UPC

041761101216
Created by Steve