IS IT VEGAN?
Is ELMER CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE CREME & CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE CREME & CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar;cocoa butter
milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
an emulsifier
salt
artificial flavor
sugar
corn syrup
palm oil high fructose corn syrup
skim milk
whey
cocoa
natural
artificial flavors
food starch- modified
invertase
egg whites
gelatin
partially hydrogenated palm kernel
cottonseed oils
color
potassium sorbate
hydrolyzed soy protein
sodium hexametaphosphate,
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar;cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, an emulsifier; salt; artificial flavor), sugar, corn syrup, palm oil high fructose corn syrup. contains 2% or less of: milk, skim milk, whey, cocoa, natural & artificial flavors, food starch- modified, invertase, salt, egg whites, gelatin, partially hydrogenated palm kernel & cottonseed oils, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), color, potassium sorbate (a preservative), hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium hexametaphosphate,
UPC
041761101216
Created by
Steve