IS IT VEGAN?

Are ELMER CHOCOLATE, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar milk chocolate milk milk chocolate soy lecithin an emulsifier salt artificial flavor dark cocoa butter natural artificial flavors corn syrup palm oil skim milk whey cocoa food starch-modified invertase citric acid egg whites gelatin partially hydrogenated palm kernel cottonseed oils caramel color red 40 yellow 6 potassium sodium sorbate hydrolyzed soy protein sodium hexametaphosphate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk chocolate (sugar cocoa butter), milk, chocolate, soy lecithin, an emulsifier; salt; artificial flavor), dark, sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin, an emulsifier), corn syrup, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup contains 2% or less of: milk, skim milk, whey, cocoa, natural & artificial flavors, food starch-modified, invertase, citric acid, salt, egg whites, gelatin, partially hydrogenated palm kernel & cottonseed oils, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), caramel color, red 40, yellow 6, potassium sodium sorbate (a preservative), hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium hexametaphosphate.

UPC

041761103623
Created by Steve