IS IT VEGAN?

Are ELMER CHOCOLATE, PJ'S COFFEE, COFFEE TRUFFLES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate cocoa butter natural artificial flavors soy lecithin an emulsifier corn syrup palm oil high fructose corn syrup fee milk whey food starch-modified salt soy lecithin potassium sorbate artificial flavor egg

Full Ingredient List

dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; natural & artificial flavors; soy lecithin, an emulsifier), corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: coffee, milk, whey, food starch-modified, salt, lecithin (emulsifier), potassium sorbate (preservative), artificial flavor, egg.

UPC

041761101056
Created by Steve