IS IT VEGAN?
Are ELMER CHOCOLATE, PJ'S COFFEE, COFFEE TRUFFLES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate
cocoa butter
natural
artificial flavors
soy lecithin
an emulsifier
corn syrup
palm oil
high fructose corn syrup
fee
milk
whey
food starch-modified
salt
soy lecithin
potassium sorbate
artificial flavor
egg
Full Ingredient List
dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; natural & artificial flavors; soy lecithin, an emulsifier), corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: coffee, milk, whey, food starch-modified, salt, lecithin (emulsifier), potassium sorbate (preservative), artificial flavor, egg.
UPC
041761101056
Created by
Steve