IS IT VEGAN?

Is ELMER CHOCOLATE, RAPTOR ROUND YOUR FINGER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar milk cocoa butter chocolate soy lecithin an emulsifier salt artificial flavor natural artificial flavors corn syrup palm oil high fructose corn syrup skim milk whey cocoa food starch-modified invertase citric acid egg whites gelatin partially hydrogenated palm kernel cottonseed oils red 40 yellow 6 potassium sorbate hydrolyzed soy protein sodium hexametaphosphate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk, chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, an emulsifier; salt; artificial flavor), dark sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate; cocoa butter, natural & artificial flavors; soy lecithin, an emulsifier), corn syrup, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: milk, skim milk, whey, cocoa, natural & artificial flavors, food starch-modified, invertase, citric acid, salt, egg whites, gelatin, partially hydrogenated palm kernel & cottonseed oils, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), red 40, yellow 6, potassium sorbate (a preservative), hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium hexametaphosphate

UPC

041761104040
Created by Steve