IS IT VEGAN?
Is ELOTE STYLE CHILI LIME & CHEESE TOPPING FIRE ROASTED CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX, ELOTE STYLE CHILI LIME & CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
degermed yellow cornmeal
sugar
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
annatto
buttermilk powder
whey solids
maltodextrin
sunflower oil
salt
natural flavors
rice starch
citric acid
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
dextrose
dried cilantro
freeze dried roasted corn
soybean oil
spices
turmeric
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
corn syrup
lime juice
lime oil
silicon dioxide
Full Ingredient List
cornbread mix ingredients: enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid [dough conditioner], niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), degermed yellow cornmeal, sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), less than 2% of: annatto (color), cheese flavor blend (buttermilk powder, whey solids, maltodextrin, sunflower oil, salt, natural flavors, rice starch), citric acid, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, dextrose, dried cilantro, freeze dried roasted corn, natural flavors (contains milk), salt, soybean oil, spices, turmeric (color). seasoned cheese ingredients: parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), maltodextrin, salt, spices, citric acid, lime juice powder (corn syrup, lime juice, lime oil), silicon dioxide (anti-caking).
UPC
041449472836
Created by
Steve