IS IT VEGAN?

Is EMERALD CHOCOLATE DIPPED, EMERALD CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid milk vitamin d3 high oleic soybean oil hydrogenated soybean oil palm kernel and palm oil cocoa soybean oil corn starch defatted soy flour alkali sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda egg yolks hydrogenated coconut oil palm oil palm kernel oil whey cellulose gum soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors enzymes nonfat milk artificial color rice flour salt citric acid dextrin shellac confectioners glaze wheat starch gum arabic potassium sorbate preservative carnauba wax red 40 carrageenan red 3 yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), milk with vitamin d3, vegetable shortening (high oleic soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil), palm kernel and palm oil, cocoa, soybean oil, corn starch, contains less than 2% of each of the following defatted soy flour, cocoa processed with alkali, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda). egg yolks, hydrogenated coconut oil, vegetable oil (palm oil, palm kernel oil), whey. cellulose gum, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, palm oil, enzymes, nonfat milk, artificial color, rice flour, wheat flour, salt, citric acid, dextrin, shellac, confectioners glaze, wheat starch, gum arabic, potassium sorbate preservative, carnauba wax, red 40, carrageenan, red 3, yellow 6.

UPC

860005552542
Created by Steve