IS IT VEGAN?

Is ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dried cane syrup whole grain rolled oats brown rice syrup soy protein isolate sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter soy lecithin salt and vanilla barley flakes honey canola oil salt sodium bicarbonate palm kernel oil peanut butter maltodextrin peanut oil date paste peanut flour cocoa powder whey powder nonfat dry milk natural flavor almond meal wheat germ

Full Ingredient List

dried cane syrup, whole grain rolled oats, brown rice syrup, soy protein isolate, sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], salt and vanilla), granola (whole grain rolled oats, barley flakes, sugar, honey, canola oil, soy lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate), palm kernel oil, peanut butter (roasted ground peanuts), maltodextrin, peanut oil, date paste, peanut flour, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, salt, soy lecithin, almond meal, wheat germ.

UPC

075436104066
Created by Steve