IS IT VEGAN?
Is ENERGY BLEND vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almonds
peanut oil
salt
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla
milk
dry roasted soybeans
corn syrup
modified starch
coconut oil
confectioners glaze
unbleached wheat flour
soybean oil
sesame seeds
sucrose
wheat starch
honey
bulgur wheat
maltodextrin
beet powder
turmeric
xanthan gum
peanuts
tapioca dextrin
corn starch
cottonseed oil
walnuts
pecans
Full Ingredient List
almonds (almonds, peanut oil, salt), dark chocolate soybeans (dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor), milk), dry roasted soybeans, corn syrup, modified starch, coconut oil, salt, confectioners glaze), honey sesame sticks (unbleached wheat flour (contains malted barley flour), soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sucrose, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, maltodextrin, salt, beet powder, turmeric, xanthan gum), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, tapioca dextrin, corn starch, cottonseed oil, salt). walnuts, pecans (pecans, peanut oil, salt).
UPC
071725728135
Created by
Steve