IS IT VEGAN?
Is ENERGY DRINK, TROPICAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
sugar
citric acid
natural flavors
sodium citrate
honey
potassium benzoate and potassium sorbate
caffeine
caramel color
niacinamide
panax
inseng extract
d-ribose
calcium d-pantothenate
guarana extract
inositol
pyridoxine hydrochloride
riboflavin
taurine
cyanocobalamin
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, sugar, citric acid, natural flavors, sodium citrate, honey, potassium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), caffeine, caramel color, niacinamide (niacin), panax (ginseng extract, d-ribose, calcium d-pantothenate (pantothenic acid), guarana extract, inositol, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), taurine, cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12).
UPC
866915000326
Created by
Steve