IS IT VEGAN?

Is ENERGY MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

almonds peanut oil cottonseed oil soybean oil canola oil salt dark chocolate soybeans rk chocolate sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter soy lecithin milk dry roasted soybeans corn syrup modified corn potato and tapioca starch coconut oil shellac unbleached wheat flour sesame seeds sucrose wheat starch honey bulgar wheat maltodextrin beet powder turmeric xanthan gum peanut oil sugar sea salt tapioca food starch walnuts pecans

Full Ingredient List

almonds (almonds, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or soybean oil and/or canola oil, salt), dark chocolate soybeans (dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor(, milk), dry roasted soybeans, corn syrup, modified corn, potato and tapioca starch, coconut oil, salt, confectioners glaze (shellac, coconut oil)), honey sesame stick (unbleached wheat flour (contains malted barley flour), soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating (sucrose, wheat starch, honey), bulgar wheat, maltodextrin, salt, beet powder, turmeric, xanthan gum), honey roasted peanut (peanut, sugar, honey, peanut oil, sea salt, tapioca food starch), walnuts, pecans (pecans, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or soybean oil and/or canola oil).

UPC

071725713315
Created by Steve