IS IT VEGAN?
Is ENRICHED & DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yellow degermed ground corn
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
Full Ingredient List
yellow degermed ground corn, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid.
UPC
041449056241
Created by
Steve