IS IT VEGAN?

Is ENRICHED VALENCIA TYPE SHORT GRAIN RICE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

short grain rice enriched iron niacin thiamine folic acid

Full Ingredient List

short grain rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate), and folic acid.

UPC

041331026536
Created by Steve