IS IT VEGAN?

Are ESCALLOPED POTATOES MORNAY WITH LEEKS, MORNAY WITH LEEKS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

redskin potatoes water chicken broth salt chicken fat dextrose potato flour natural flavor carrot and onion juice concentrates cultured milk enzymes skim milk cream sodium phosphate whey salt powder leeks cultured milk and cream carob bean xanthan guar gums milk whey protein concentrate modified cornstarch canola oil bacon ork,

Full Ingredient List

redskin potatoes, chicken broth (water, chicken base (chicken broth, salt, chicken fat, dextrose, potato flour, natural flavor, carrot and onion juice concentrates]), asiago cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), swiss cheese (cultured milk, water, skim milk, cream, sodium phosphate, whey salt powder, enzymes), leeks, cream cheese (cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums]), heavy cream (cream, milk), whey protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, canola oil, bacon (pork,

UPC

041415332621
Created by Steve