IS IT VEGAN?
Are ESCALLOPED POTATOES MORNAY WITH LEEKS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
water
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
cultured milk
skim milk
cream
sodium phosphate
whey
powdered cellulose
chicken broth
chicken fat
dextrose
potato flour
autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavor
carrot and onion juice concentrates
leeks
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
carob bean
xanthan
guar gums
milk
carrageenan
mono and diglycerides
cellulose gum and polysorbate
whey protein concentrate
sugar
smoke flavoring
sodium phosphates
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
white wine
modified corn starch
canola oil
garlic
citric acid
autolyzed yeast extract
dried yeast
whey powder
spices
yeast extract
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, water, asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), swiss cheese (cultured milk, water, skim milk, cream, sodium phosphate, whey, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose [to prevent caking]), chicken broth (water, chicken base [chicken broth, salt, chicken fat, dextrose, potato flour, autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavor, carrot and onion juice concentrates]), leeks, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers [carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums]), heavy cream (cream, milk, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum and polysorbate), whey protein concentrate, bacon (cured in: water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), white wine flavoring (white wine, salt), modified corn starch, canola oil, salt, garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), autolyzed yeast, dried yeast, natural butter flavor (whey powder, salt, natural flavor), spices, yeast extract.
UPC
041415332621
Created by
Steve