IS IT VEGAN?
Is ESPRESSO BARBECUE SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato concentrate
distilled vinegar
sugar
salt
onion powder
spices
natural flavor
apple cider vinegar
white vinegar
water
wheat
soybean
light brown sugar
kosher salt
natural espresso flavor
garlic powder
caramel color
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
tomato ketchup (tomato concentrate, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, onion powder, spices, natural flavor), apple cider vinegar, white vinegar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybean, salt), light brown sugar, kosher salt, natural espresso flavor, onion powder, garlic powder, caramel color, black pepper.
UPC
7655739010023
Created by
Steve