IS IT VEGAN?
Is ESPRESSO WITH CREAM 100% COLOMBIAN COFFEE, ESPRESSO WITH CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
filtered water
coffee
lowfat milk
nonfat ultra-filtered milk
sugar
maltodextrin
chicory root fiber
cellulose gel
alkali
sodium hydroxide
cellulose gum
caffeine anhydrous
carrageenan
ascorbic acid
vitamin e dl alpha tocopheryl
vitamin a palmitate
Full Ingredient List
colombian brewed coffee (filtered water, coffee), lowfat milk, nonfat ultra-filtered milk, sugar, maltodextrin, chicory root fiber, cellulose gel, cocoa (processed with alkali), sodium hydroxide, cellulose gum, caffeine anhydrous, carrageenan, ascorbic acid, vitamin e dl alpha tocopheryl, vitamin a palmitate.
UPC
810019263231
Created by
Steve