IS IT VEGAN?

Is ESPRESSO WITH CREAM 100% COLOMBIAN COFFEE, ESPRESSO WITH CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water coffee lowfat milk nonfat ultra-filtered milk sugar maltodextrin chicory root fiber cellulose gel alkali sodium hydroxide cellulose gum caffeine anhydrous carrageenan ascorbic acid vitamin e dl alpha tocopheryl vitamin a palmitate

Full Ingredient List

colombian brewed coffee (filtered water, coffee), lowfat milk, nonfat ultra-filtered milk, sugar, maltodextrin, chicory root fiber, cellulose gel, cocoa (processed with alkali), sodium hydroxide, cellulose gum, caffeine anhydrous, carrageenan, ascorbic acid, vitamin e dl alpha tocopheryl, vitamin a palmitate.

UPC

810019263231
Created by Steve