IS IT VEGAN?
Is EVERYTHING BAGELS, EVERYTHING vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
sugar yeast
sesame seeds
dehydrated toasted onions
wheat gluten
salt
poppy seeds
calcium propionate preservative
guar gum
dehydrated garlic
soybean oil
sodium stearoyl lactylate
monoglycerides
citric acid preservative
sorbic acid preservative
enzymes
hydrogenated soybean oil
ascorbic acid preservative
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar yeast, contains less than 2% of each of the following: sesame seeds, dehydrated toasted onions, wheat gluten, salt, poppy seeds, calcium propionate preservative, guar gum, dehydrated garlic, soybean oil, wheat flour, sodium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, citric acid preservative, sorbic acid preservative, enzymes, hydrogenated soybean oil, ascorbic acid preservative.
UPC
073978000020
Created by
Steve