IS IT VEGAN?

Is EXTRA AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk salt enzymes

Full Ingredient List

crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk, salt, enzymes.

UPC

031142399301
Created by Steve