IS IT VEGAN?
Is EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED HEAVY CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
heavy cream
nonfat milk
artificial flavor
sorbitan monostearate
carrageenan
sucralose
mixed tocopherols
to protect flavor
nitrous oxide
Full Ingredient List
heavy cream*, nonfat milk*, contains less than 1% of: artificial flavor, sorbitan monostearate, carrageenan, sucralose, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e) to protect flavor. propellant: nitrous oxide.
UPC
034500631655
Created by
Steve