IS IT VEGAN?

Is EXTRA DARK ROCA THINS 70% CACAO WITH TOFFEE AND SEA SALT, EXTRA DARK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

unsweetened chocolate sugar cocoa butter soy lecithin and vanilla cream salt palm oil almonds and sea salt

Full Ingredient List

semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)), roca buttercrunch (sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)) and sea salt.

UPC

041770332809
Created by Steve