IS IT VEGAN?
Is EXTRA HEAVY MAYONNAISE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
distilled vinegar
egg yolks
water
high fructose corn syrup
vinegar
mustard seed
mustard bran
corn syrup
salt
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, water, high fructose corn syrup, mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, mustard bran), corn syrup, salt, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.
UPC
045200590500
Created by
Steve