IS IT VEGAN?
Is EXTRA NOODLE IN CHICKEN BROTH CONDENSED SOUP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken broth
wheat flour
eggs
egg whites
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
carrots
modified food starch
salt
chicken fat
natural flavor
sugar
beta carotene
dehydrated onion
yeast extract
sea salt
potassium chloride
ascorbic acid
fermented wheat protein
Full Ingredient List
chicken broth, enriched egg noodles (wheat flour, eggs, egg whites, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), carrots, modified food starch, contains less than 2% of: salt, chicken fat, natural flavor, sugar, beta carotene (for color), dehydrated onion, yeast extract, sea salt, potassium chloride, ascorbic acid, fermented wheat protein.
UPC
078742163451
Created by
Steve