IS IT VEGAN?
Is EXTRA STRENGTH ENERGY BOOSTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
sugar
citric acid
taurine
natural
artificial flavors
sodium citrate
caramel color
caffeine
d-glucuronolactone
guarana seed extract
sodium benzoate
potassium sorbate
ginseng root extract
niacinamide
inositol
l carnitine
calcium d pantothenate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
cyanocobalamin
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, sugar, citric acid, taurine, natural & artificial flavors, sodium citrate, caramel color, caffeine, d-glucuronolactone, guarana seed extract, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), ginseng root extract, niacinamide (vitamin b-3), inositol, l carnitine, calcium d pantothenate (vitamin b-5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b-6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b-12).
UPC
865992000311
Created by
Steve